• The "Green History" Of The Georgian-German Dialogue. Ideas And Individuals
The Book “Green History of the Georgian-German Dialog: Ideas and Individuals” tells about the history/herstory of  research into nature, the development of the natural sciences and the creation of national parks and recreational spaces in Georgia. You will get acquainted with Georgian and German scientists, women who have contributed to the creation, dissemination and application of t natural knowledge and education.
The book is accompanied by a collection of information cards that will introduce to the reader the activities and thoughts of nature explorers and friends of nature in Georgia.
This book was prepared and published with the support of the Integrated Biodiversity Management in the South Caucasus (IBIS) project of the German Corportation for International Cooperation (GIZ).  (Project author: Professor Lela Gaprindashvili).
© Women’s Initiative for Equality (WIE)